Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable Polythene Film Width 18 Thick 0.007,Biodegradable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3573955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 29-06-2023 15:57:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 29-06-2023 12:40:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JP TRADE LINKS | - | 29-06-2023 16:08:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 29-06-2023 20:55:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 29-06-2023 16:13:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 16:16:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable Polythene film width 18 thick 0.007,Biodegradable | 114245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JP TRADE LINKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable Polythene film width 18 thick 0.007,Biodegradable | 137534.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable Polythene film width 18 thick 0.007,Biodegradable | 143390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable Polythene film width 18 thick 0.007,Biodegradable | 145590.00 | L4 |