Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable Polythene Film Length 112 Width 18 Thk 0.007,Batt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5160342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 17:51:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2024 09:56:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 18:49:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-07-2024 07:12:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 03-08-2024 15:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SREE LAKSHMI GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 06:21:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 07:42:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRIPURA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 12:50:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE LAKSHMI GANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BROWN SHEET LAMINATED,BROOM COUNTRY,BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 WIDTH 18 THK 0.007,BATT | 191592.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROWN SHEET LAMINATED,BROOM COUNTRY,BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 WIDTH 18 THK 0.007,BATT | 195215.14 | L2 |
| 3 | PRO TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : BROWN SHEET LAMINATED,BROOM COUNTRY,BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 WIDTH 18 THK 0.007,BATT | 196027.50 | L3 |