Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Alert: Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Chillers 🌡️ The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Through Its Procurement Process, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc/Cmc) For Pre Owned Chillers. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining Hvac Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Pricing. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Products, Chillers, Hvac Maintenance, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Chiller Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VOLTAS LIMITED
Contract Value
3363789.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bayelal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 16:34:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLACIAIR ENTERPRISES | 22-05-2024 22:05:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SNOWMEX ENGINEERS LIMITED | 14-05-2024 18:15:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VOLTAS LIMITED | 24-05-2024 14:00:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLTAS LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Chiller pl | 3363789.32 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Chiller plantsHVAC system including trained Manpower at ESIC Hospital Bibvewadi Pune; Customized equipments; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly;.. | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 3363789.320 |