Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Atracurium Besylate,Inj Aminophyllin,Inj Diazepam,Inj Dexamethasone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Health Services | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4085995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TULSI PHARMA
Contract Value
20326
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R Aravind
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Directorate General Of Health Services
Organisation:
Central Leprosy Teaching And Research Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADARSH PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 06-11-2023 13:39:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 14:09:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M A ADAM & CO | - | 06-11-2023 15:26:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TULSI PHARMA | - | 06-11-2023 13:28:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TULSI PHARMA(MII) | Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Atracurium besylate,Inj Aminophyllin,Inj Diazepam,Inj Dexamethasone | 193705.25 | L1 |
| 2 | M A ADAM & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Atracurium besylate,Inj Aminophyllin,Inj Diazepam,Inj Dexamethasone | 211673.90 | L2 |
| 3 | AADARSH PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Atracurium besylate,Inj Aminophyllin,Inj Diazepam,Inj Dexamethasone | 212052.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inj Iron Sucrose | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2310.000 |
| Whitefield Ointment | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10348.500 |
| Zinc Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5912.000 |
| Proctolysis Enema | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1755.500 |