Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Streptolysin O Aso Antibody Detection Kit,Dengue Serology Ns 1 Antigen And Ig G Ig M Antibody,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHAH MEDICAL AND SURGICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
4402985.85
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAX SALES | - | 05-09-2023 13:34:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAH MEDICAL AND SURGICAL AGENCY | - | 05-09-2023 13:00:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH MEDICAL AND SURGICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Anti streptolysin O ASO antibody detection kit,Dengue serology NS 1 antigen and Ig G Ig M antibody, | 4402985.85 | L1 |
| 2 | DAX SALES | Item Categories : Anti streptolysin O ASO antibody detection kit,Dengue serology NS 1 antigen and Ig G Ig M antibody, | 53634383.50 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anti streptolysin O ASO antibody detection kit | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 36975.000 |
| Dengue serology NS 1 antigen and Ig G Ig M antibody | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Dengue NS1 Ag ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7182.000 |
| Dengue IgM Ab ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8568.000 |
| Chikengunia Ig M detection kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 114.000 |
| Hepatitis A virus antibody detection rapid kit HAV Ig M | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 10506.000 |
| One step syphilis antibody Ig G Ig M detection kit modified TPHA | NA | BOQ Item | 86 | ₹ 688.000 |
| Hepatitis C virus antibody detection kit HCV | NA | BOQ Item | 905 | ₹ 17014.000 |
| Hepatitis E virus antibody detection rapid kit HEV Ig M | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 10506.000 |
| Hepatitis B virus surface antigen detection kit HBsAg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7.250 |
| Hepatitis B virus surface antibody detection ELISA kit Anti HBS IgM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| HIV antibody detection kit | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 831.900 |
| Agar agar powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11330.000 |
| CLED agar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| MacConkey agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3232.000 |
| MacConkey purple broth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5520.000 |
| Nutrient broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2470.000 |
| Nutrient agar | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10360.000 |
| Sterile urea solution 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Dual performance blood culture medium Adult | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 420000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type