Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Complete Tube Bundle For 9065 32 E 201 A 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Tube Bundle For The Model Number 9065 32 E 201 A. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver High Quality Tube Bundles Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Tube Bundle, 9065 32 E 201 A, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Complete Tube Bundle For 9065 32 E 201 A
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5106524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 17:12
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

8012200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Thakur
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Make : AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Model : N.A Title : TUBE BUNDLE 13-07-2024 10:07:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 AROTECH CORPORATION Make : OEM Model : AROTECH CORPORATION Title : HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLES TANKS AND OTHER ALLIED PARTS 08-07-2024 12:31:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED Make : NA Model : PRESSURE VESSEL Title : PRESSURE VESSEL 13-07-2024 09:34:18 MSE Disqualified
4 DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DAPL Model : Complete Tube bundle for 9065-32-E-201 A Title : Tube bundle 13-07-2024 11:10:00 MII MSE Qualified
5 FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES Make : FTS/OEM Model : 51066524 Title : 5106524_ Complete Tube Bundle 12-07-2024 11:18:12 MSE Disqualified
6 HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : Tube bundle Title : Tube bundle 12-07-2024 15:54:02 MII MSE Qualified
7 LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED Make : LOYAL equipments limited Model : Tube bundle Title : tube bundle for heat exchanger 12-07-2024 16:27:47 MII MSE Qualified
8 MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TUBE BUNDLE Title : TUBE BUNDLE 12-07-2024 12:24:38 MII Qualified
9 MANEESH UDYOG HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MU MAKE Model : MANEESH UDYOG MAKE Title : Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 12-07-2024 12:43:15 N/A Disqualified
10 MECH ENGINEERS Make : MECh ENGINEERS Model : HEAT EXCHANGER Title : HEAT EXCHANGER 13-07-2024 11:18:47 MII MSE Qualified
11 MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. Make : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Model : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Title : Heat Exchanger 13-07-2024 10:16:14 MII MSE Qualified
12 MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Multimax Engg. Works Model : 9065-32-E-201A Title : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 06-07-2024 15:22:52 MII MSE Qualified
13 NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : Tube Bundle Title : Tube Bundle 09-07-2024 11:24:02 MII MSE Qualified
14 THERM TRANSFER EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : SHELL AND TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER & TUBE BUNDLE Title : SHELL AND TUBE TYPE HEAT EXCHANGER & TUBE BUNDLE WITH DUMMY SHELL 12-07-2024 17:37:56 MSE Disqualified
15 TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TIRUPATI Model : TCPL_AFC_01 Title : AIR COOLED HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE 13-07-2024 11:11:54 MII MSE Qualified
16 UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : United Cooling Systems Private Limited Model : Tube Bundle Assembly Title : Tube Bundle Assembly 13-07-2024 11:28:34 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 8012200.00 L1
2 MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 9980440.00 L2
3 LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 10585327.00 L3
4 MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 11033000.00 L4
5 MECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 11572001.00 L5
6 NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 12739761.00 L6
7 AEROTHERM PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 13400670.00 L7
8 TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 13511100.00 L8
9 UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 13655819.00 L9
10 MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 14278000.00 L10
11 DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 14750000.00 L11
12 AROTECH CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Complete Tube Bundle For 9065-32-E-201A 17700000.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tube bundle OEM Tube bundle 1 ₹ 8012200.000