Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months For Ash Brick Plant Ntpc Vindhy
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3888223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 18:35
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s CHAUHAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1490108

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS 04-09-2023 13:56:27 MSE Qualified
2 C K ENTERPRISES 06-09-2023 22:53:17 MSE Qualified
3 M/s B R Engineering 07-09-2023 22:59:58 MSE Qualified
4 M/s CHAUHAN ENTERPRISES 08-09-2023 07:24:16 MSE Qualified
5 M/S K.M. JAISWAL 04-09-2023 20:15:52 MSE Qualified
6 M/S R S CONSTRUCTION 04-09-2023 02:36:03 MSE Qualified
7 NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY 08-09-2023 13:47:08 MSE Qualified
8 nidhi associate 07-09-2023 18:47:35 MSE Qualified
9 P N CONSTRUCTION 08-09-2023 12:17:24 MSE Qualified
10 r. singh construction 07-09-2023 14:00:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s CHAUHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 1490108.00 L1
2 M/s B R Engineering( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 1626526.00 L2
3 C K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 1655908.79 L3
4 M/S R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 1821499.29 L4
5 P N CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 1970719.68 L5
6 nidhi associate( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 1983312.14 L6
7 M/S K.M. JAISWAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 1993805.85 L7
8 ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 2098743.00 L8
9 NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 2203680.15 L9
10 r. singh construction( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhy 2512674.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical Maintenance Contract 15 Months for Ash Brick Plant NTPC Vindhyachal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1490108.000