Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Swings,Garden Swings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM GARDEN SWING | 13-06-2024 20:34:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | Make : NA Model : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM GARDEN SWING | 11-06-2024 13:10:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IDEAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND CONSULTANTS | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGS23 | 11-06-2024 18:31:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM GARDEN SWING | 24-06-2024 07:43:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shri Raghvendra Enterprises | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGS23 | 12-06-2024 11:25:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGS23 | 04-06-2024 15:16:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGS23 | 13-06-2024 20:31:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGS23 | 12-06-2024 18:30:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | V Mark Enterprise | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDGS23 | 13-06-2024 12:04:22 | MII | Qualified |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreZonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Zonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreProviding escalator facility near at cts no 4048/b (e- swathu 8896747784) dr babasaheb ambedkar garden in athani
Escalator
Read moreSupply of manpower for the maintenance of hunasagi camp, inspection bungalow at hunasagi, garden, conventional hall and mudanoor camp
Supply of manpower for the maintenance of hunasagi camp, inspection bungalow at hunasagi, garden, conventional hall and mudanoor camp
Read moreProvn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreof your Industry type