Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of Lunej Museum Ongc Cambay Asset For 03 Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAKSHAK INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES
2952989.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPERT MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 12-12-2023 13:02:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASHUBHAI K ROHIT | 11-12-2023 22:04:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KP Enterprise | 12-12-2023 09:24:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION | 12-12-2023 13:06:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAKSHAK INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES | 12-12-2023 14:53:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ronak enterprise | 23-11-2023 12:33:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 12-12-2023 13:04:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPERT MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Lunej Museum ONGC Cambay Asset for 03 Years | 2952989.30 | L1 |
| 2 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Lunej Museum ONGC Cambay Asset for 03 Years | 2952989.30 | L1 |
| 3 | NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Lunej Museum ONGC Cambay Asset for 03 Years | 2952989.30 | L1 |
| 4 | RAKSHAK INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Lunej Museum ONGC Cambay Asset for 03 Years | 2952989.30 | L1 |
| 5 | ronak enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Lunej Museum ONGC Cambay Asset for 03 Years | 3108399.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Lunej Museum ONGC Cambay Asset for 03 Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2952989.300 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreDemulsifier for kathana field, cambay asset (ongc),demulsifier for anklav composite, cambay asset (
Read more
Annual repair and maintenance of ongc owned residential colony, offices, schools, dispensary, daheda magazine, lunej museum etc. at cambay asfor three years (2024-2027).
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of housekeeping services for various areas of ongc cambay asset fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 34 nos of 30 kva dg sets for cambay asset for 03 years,custom b
Read more
Construction of permanent boundary wall at lunej01, ongc cambay asset.
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreof your Industry type