Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Torque Wrench Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
571120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIROSPARES & EQUIPMENTS | Make : CHICAGO PNUMATIC Model : CP6613 Title : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH | 16-11-2023 21:49:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ITH ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ITH Model : 26.10600-5000 Title : Pneumatic nut runner, 2-speed reverse gear -with support Type PDS600 | 16-11-2023 16:23:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERMASTER Model : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET Title : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | 04-11-2023 14:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET Title : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | 04-11-2023 13:58:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : PTW Title : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH | 16-11-2023 16:50:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | 484000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | 720250.96 | L2 |
| 3 | POWERTORC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | 915650.85 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 60888.000 |
| PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | POWERMASTER | PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCH SET | 1 | ₹ 510232.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type