Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Oxygen Generation Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRGASES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AMC FOR OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT Title : AMC FOR OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT | 28-09-2023 09:38:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS | Make : OXYMAT Model : O-100 Ver I Title : OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT | 06-10-2023 12:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNISSI (INDIA) PVT. LTD. | Make : Unissi Model : CAMC OF OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF ON Title : CAMC OF OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR | 28-09-2023 11:39:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT | 525600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNISSI (INDIA) PVT. LTD. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT | 630000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIRGASES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OXYGEN GENERATION PLANT | 1534000.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type