Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 Kva Ups System,Battery For 20 Kva Ups System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 13:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AATIQ POWER SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : vertiv Model : Vertiv ITA-2 Title : Vertiv ITA-2 | 12-07-2023 12:01:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEB AGENCIES | Make : VERTIV Model : VERTIV ITA-2 Title : VERTIV ITA-2 | 12-07-2023 14:49:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORION Model : ORION ASTRA SERIES 20KVA Online UPS Title : ORION ASTRA SERIES 20KVA Online UPS | 12-07-2023 20:59:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : MFP3110L16 Title : 20 KVA UPS SYSTEM | 12-07-2023 18:03:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | FORECAST EARTHINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTIV Model : VERTIV ita 2 Title : VERTIV ita 2 | 12-07-2023 15:58:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HR ASSOCIATES | Make : APC Model : SURT20KUXIG-IN Title : 20KVA UPS SYSTEM | 10-07-2023 14:10:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INPS Model : INPS 20 KVA 3:1 Title : INPS 20 KVA 3: 1 ONLINE UPS | 12-07-2023 16:40:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KEY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : vertiv Model : ITA2 20kVA Title : Vertiv ITA2 20kVA | 11-07-2023 17:04:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : uniline ups 20 kva Title : uniline ups 20 kva | 12-07-2023 15:36:09 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX9020 (3:1) Title : 20 KVA UPS SYSTEM ( Q3) | 12-07-2023 18:25:09 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRIYADARSINI ENTERPRISES | Make : APC Model : SRV20KUXI-IN Title : 20KVA UPS SYSTEM | 10-07-2023 13:15:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : MFP3120L16 Title : BPE MFP3120L16 | 12-07-2023 12:49:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SANN INDIA | Make : Vertiv Model : Liebert ITA 2 20 kVA (3x1/3x3) UPS System Title : vertiv 20KVA Online UPS | 11-07-2023 17:19:45 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type