Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Brochure (Two Fold); Digital
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASIAN PAPER PRODUCTS
Contract Value
124000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
A Bethrajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (2005-12)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apgraphic enterprises | 20-01-2024 21:48:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIAN PAPER PRODUCTS | 21-01-2024 12:03:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Cras and Co | 21-01-2024 13:27:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DURGA PRINTERS | 20-01-2024 17:14:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S K.D. COMPUTERS & GRAPHICS | 14-01-2024 18:56:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARNIKA PRINTERS | 22-01-2024 09:57:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN PAPER PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure (two fold); Digital | 124000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Cras and Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure (two fold); Digital | 274000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARNIKA PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure (two fold); Digital | 300000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | apgraphic enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure (two fold); Digital | 342000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DURGA PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure (two fold); Digital | 380000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S K.D. COMPUTERS & GRAPHICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure (two fold); Digital | 398000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure (two fold); Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 5000 | ₹ 124000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type