Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: On Board House Keeping Services Obhs For Ac And Non Ac 🧹🚅 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of On Board House Keeping Services For Both Air Conditioned (Ac) And Non Air Conditioned (Non Ac) Coaches. 🚂🧹 🗓️ Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications And Operational Requirements Of The Indian Railways. This Is An Opportunity To Be Part Of A Critical Service That Enhances The Travel Experience For Millions Of Passengers. Keywords: Indian Railways, On Board House Keeping Services, Obhs, Ministry Of Railways, Bid, Cleaning Services, Train Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work Of Provision Of On Board House Keeping Services Obhs For Ac And Non Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A2Z INFRASERVICES LIMITED
156065130
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z INFRASERVICES LIMITED | 11-05-2024 11:31:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 10-05-2024 17:34:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 17-04-2024 12:12:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-05-2024 08:01:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 11-05-2024 12:22:06 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 6 | CANWORK AMENITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-05-2024 00:32:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | CLEAR SECURED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-05-2024 17:45:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | Green Globe Solution | 09-05-2024 12:07:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-05-2024 12:12:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 11-05-2024 12:13:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | SAINATH SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-05-2024 09:44:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUMEET SECURITY SERVICE | 11-05-2024 11:07:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z INFRASERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Provision of OnBoard House Keeping Services OBHS for AC and NonAC | 156065130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Provision of OnBoard House Keeping Services OBHS for AC and NonAC | 169384168.07 | L2 |
| 3 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Provision of OnBoard House Keeping Services OBHS for AC and NonAC | 181649687.83 | L3 |
| 4 | CLEAR SECURED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Provision of OnBoard House Keeping Services OBHS for AC and NonAC | 185564717.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Provision of OnBoard House Keeping Services OBHS for AC and NonAC | 187387075.69 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work of Provision of OnBoard House Keeping Services OBHS for AC and NonAC Coaches in trains maintained at Coaching depot Pune | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 156065130.000 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for provision of obhs in ac nonac coaches of trains originating
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for provision of obhs in ac coaches nonac coaches in sabarmati
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for provision of obhs in ac coaches nonac coaches in bhuj depo
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for the provision of obhs in ac coaches nonac coaches in bhuj d
Read more
of your Industry type