Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 49 52; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 1500 Km In A Month And Above
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FINAL SERVICES
Contract Value
3165766.67
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Payal Jadaun
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINAL SERVICES | 01-10-2023 20:26:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Manjit Taxi Services | 01-10-2023 20:40:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | V P TRADERS | 04-10-2023 08:48:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 01-10-2023 20:32:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 49-52; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 1500 km in a month and above per km will pay extra | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 2 | ₹ 3165766.670 |