Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Plan Haripad Muncipality 2024 25 Project No.409/2025 Improvements Of Yard In Taluk Hospital General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Project No.409/2025 Improvements&Amp#X0d
Of Yard In Taluk Hospitalin Ward 16 Of Haripad&Amp#X0d
Municipality. The Project Includes Interlock&Amp#X0d
Work In Taluk Hospital
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_LSGD_754336_1 |
|
Reference Number |
409/AE/HPD/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1865 |
| EMD | 21125 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HARIPAD MUNCIPALITY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1224674 |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreAnnual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25-project no.407/2025 improvements of neyyathethu road in ward 23
At presant road is damaged&#x0d due to oldage and very poor in condition .this&#x0d estimate is prepared for tarring road after&#x0d scarification.after scarification road is raised&#x0d with quarry muck of thickness 15 cm
Read moreAnnual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25- project no.338/2025 improvements of mambra road in ward 19 - balance work.-general civil work
The proposed road is in damaged condition due&#x0d to heavy rain and traffic. during the rainy&#x0d season, this road gets water logged and&#x0d passengers face a lot of travel problem.&#x0d provision included in the estimate are&#x0d scarification of road
Read moreAnnual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25- project no 389/2025 improvements of haripad padinjare nada pallivetta alu-mannarassala road in ward 28 and 29
Items included in the estimate are&#x0d scarification of existing surface,wmm with&#x0d 7.5cm thick, prime coat with ss1,tack coat with&#x0d rs1 and 20mm pre mixed chipping carpet with&#x0d surfacing course of seal coat
Read moreAnnual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25- project no.388/2025 improvements of arayakulangara kallezhuthu kallelil road in ward 17
Provision included in the estimate are&#x0d scarification of road from chainage 0/000 to&#x0d 0/218 m long , one layer wmm from chainage&#x0d 0/000 to 0/218 m 15cm thick ,provied 10cm&#x0d gsb filling,prime coat, tack coat and chipping&#x0d carpet. tarring is provided
Read moreAnnual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25- project no.318/2025 maintenance of govt ups-general civil work
Maintenance of govt ups in ward 10 of&#x0d haripad municipalityis proposed under annual&#x0d plan 2024-25. the project includes the&#x0d maintenance work of 2 school building
Read moreAnnual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25- project no.98/2025 maintenance of dknm school -general civil work
This estimate is prepared for maintanace of&#x0d dknm school building.school building face&#x0d the disturbance of bats and it badly effect the&#x0d functioning of school
Read moreRetender-annual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25- project no.43/25chencheril road maintenance ward 3-general civil work
The detailed estimate is prepared for&#x0d filling and concreting the road for a length of61&#x0d m and width2 m
Read moreGeneral soil investigation dialysis unit at taluk hospital haripad soil investigation investigation work
General soil investigation dialysis unit at taluk hospital haripad soil investigation investigation work
Read moreAnnual plan electrification of taluk hospital operation theater malappuram muncipality proj no s0237/26 general electrical work
Annual plan electrification of taluk hospital&#x0d operation theater malappuram muncipality &#x0d proj no s0237/26 general electrical work
Read moreof your Industry type