Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stabilizer For 2 Ton Air Conditioner,Batti Stove,Water Heater,Steel Tea Thermos 10 Litre,Steel Curt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 12:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | - | 16-01-2024 14:38:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 16-01-2024 14:35:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 13:54:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Stabilizer for 2 Ton Air Conditioner,Batti Stove,Water Heater,Steel Tea Thermos 10 Litre,Steel Curt | 18474.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stabilizer for 2 Ton Air Conditioner,Batti Stove,Water Heater,Steel Tea Thermos 10 Litre,Steel Curt | 22300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders | Item Categories : Stabilizer for 2 Ton Air Conditioner,Batti Stove,Water Heater,Steel Tea Thermos 10 Litre,Steel Curt | 26020.00 | L3 |