Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Heavy Duty 22 G Passeco,Batti For Nutan Stove,Batti For Kero Heater 22g,Bhatti For Cook
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 28-08-2023 17:47:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K S TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 14:06:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES | - | 27-08-2023 18:18:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM TRADING | - | 28-08-2023 18:10:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 30-08-2023 12:59:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Kero Heater Heavy Duty 22G Passeco,Batti for Nutan Stove,Batti for Kero Heater 22g,Bhatti for cook | 135030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES | Item Categories : Kero Heater Heavy Duty 22G Passeco,Batti for Nutan Stove,Batti for Kero Heater 22g,Bhatti for cook | 140091.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING | Item Categories : Kero Heater Heavy Duty 22G Passeco,Batti for Nutan Stove,Batti for Kero Heater 22g,Bhatti for cook | 141770.00 | L3 |