Tender Details

About Tender

🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Offr Jco Living Shelter 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Offr Jco Living Shelter Project. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Offr Jco Living Shelter, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Offr Jco Living Shelter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4856511
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 00:13
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 854 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 240 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACOBUILD Make : ACOBUILD Model : ACOBUILD Title : Offr JCO Living Shelter 03-05-2024 18:18:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 AQUA ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS Make : NA Model : Offr JCO Living Shelter Title : Offr JCO Living Shelter 03-05-2024 18:23:59 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 BATTA INDUSTRIES Make : M/S BATTA INDUSTRIES Model : OJL 61 ER Title : OJL 61 ER 03-05-2024 16:09:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 GLOBAL METALTECH Make : UN BRAND Model : 10 MEN 118 ENGR Title : 10 MEN SHELTER 03-05-2024 13:07:58 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS Make : NA Model : JCO SHELTER Title : JCO SHELTER 03-05-2024 18:26:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 J R INFRATECH Make : J R INFRATECH Model : JRI-JLS Title : OFFR JCO LIVING SHELTER 03-05-2024 18:54:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 JAY AAR and CO Make : JAY AAR AND CO Model : OJL 61 ER Title : OJL 61 ER 03-05-2024 13:45:31 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
8 K C MECTEC Make : UNBRAND Model : 10 MEN 118 ENGR Title : 10 MEN 03-05-2024 12:59:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 NORTHERN PREFAB ENGINEERS UNIT 2ND Make : NA Model : Offr JCO Living Shelter Title : Offr JCO Living Shelter 03-05-2024 12:07:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 SPEED 4 PREFAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPEED4 Model : SPEED4 Title : Offr JCO Living Shelter 03-05-2024 15:42:09 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
11 SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY Make : SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY Model : Offr JCO Living Shelter (Q3) Title : Offr JCO Living Shelter (Q3) 03-05-2024 14:54:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
12 SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES Make : SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES Model : JCO LIVING SHELTER Title : JCO LIVING SHELTER 61 03-05-2024 18:21:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
13 VICTORY INDUSTRIES Make : Officer's/ JCO Living Shelter Model : Officer's/ JCO Living Shelter Title : Officer's/ JCO Living Shelter 03-05-2024 16:15:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
14 VIJAY INDUSTRIES Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : Offr JCO Living Shelter 30-04-2024 12:15:49 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NORTHERN PREFAB ENGINEERS UNIT 2ND(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 7437860.00 L1
2 VICTORY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 8600000.00 L2
3 SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 8602200.00 L3
4 K C MECTEC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 8950000.00 L4
5 GLOBAL METALTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 8955000.00 L5
6 AQUA ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 10110000.00 L6
7 J R INFRATECH (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 14069900.00 L7
8 BATTA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Offr JCO Living Shelter 14420000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise