Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
01 X Offr/ Jcos Living Shelter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4516218
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 15:20
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ASHOKA ENGINEERS Make : ASHOKA ENGINEERS Model : ASHOKA ENGINEERS Title : OJL SHELTER 28-01-2024 20:17:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 ASHOO MODEL ARTS Make : ASHOOMODELARTS Model : STORE SHELTER Title : STORE SHELTER 29-01-2024 19:00:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 CITY HEART ENTERPRISES Make : JCO SHELTER Model : JCO SHELTER Title : JCO SHELTER 27-01-2024 14:41:28 MSE Qualified
4 KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION Make : ksc Model : KSC Title : OJL SHELTER 28-01-2024 21:09:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : 01 X Offr/ JCOS Living Shelter 653000.00 L1
2 ASHOKA ENGINEERS Item Categories : 01 X Offr/ JCOS Living Shelter 655000.00 L2
3 CITY HEART ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 01 X Offr/ JCOS Living Shelter 964445.00 L3
4 ASHOO MODEL ARTS Item Categories : 01 X Offr/ JCOS Living Shelter 1450000.00 L4