Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Air Blow Gun (Aluminium) With Connector, Similar To Model: Lbp1/4 No: 35528, Festo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : FESTO Model : Low consumption air gun LSP-1/4-D Part No: 35528 Title : Low consumption air gun LSP-1/4-D Part No: 35528 | 22-11-2023 17:51:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Fisher Automation | Make : FESTO Model : LSP-1/4-D (35528) Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR | 18-11-2023 13:19:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI SEVA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Blow Gun Title : Safety Blow Gun | 21-11-2023 10:01:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SI Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 22-11-2023 22:14:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : 35528 Title : AIR GUN | 17-11-2023 12:12:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : FESTO Model : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 21-11-2023 13:28:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE UMIYAJI PNEUMATIC | Make : JANATICS Model : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, S Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 22-11-2023 15:18:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SIR GANESH (FESTO) Model : FESTO SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN ALUMINIUM WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP1/4 NO: 35528 FESTO | 13-11-2023 11:27:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4162658 Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO ( Q3) | 23-11-2023 05:49:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |