Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Air Blow Gun (Aluminium) With Connector, Similar To Model: Lbp 1/4 No: 35528, Festo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4438768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SI Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 2 / 5 NO: 35528, FESTO | 19-01-2024 11:27:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Make : FESTO Model : LSP-1/4-D Title : AIR BLOW GUN | 25-01-2024 12:35:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : FESTO Model : LSP-1/4-D Title : LSP-1/4-D | 25-01-2024 20:12:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | h d traders | Make : H. D. TRADERS Model : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SI Title : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 18-01-2024 21:38:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI SEVA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LSP 1/4 D 35528 Title : Safety Air Blow Gun | 19-01-2024 14:55:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : LSP-1/4-D, PART NO. 35528 Title : LOW CONSUMPTION AIR GUN, LSP - 1/4 - D, PART NO. 35528 | 24-01-2024 16:20:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : 35528 Title : AIR GUN | 27-01-2024 13:12:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VENKATESWARA AIR SOLUTION | Make : JANATIC Model : JWB204 Title : AIR BLOW GUN CONCENTRATED NOZZLE | 09-01-2024 17:49:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATESWARA AIR SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 43800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 47350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI SEVA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 55000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | COMPEX SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 57980.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Item Categories : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 58200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHARATH TRADERS | Item Categories : SAFETY AIR BLOW GUN (ALUMINIUM) WITH CONNECTOR, SIMILAR TO MODEL: LBP 1/4 NO: 35528, FESTO | 69750.00 | L7 |