Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Allen Key Set,File Hand,Combination Plier,Safety Goggles,Wire Cutter And Stipper,Air Blow Gun With
Description
Organisation Labour Resources (Employment and Training) Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4578267
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 04, 2024 00:00
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA

Contract Value

1499999.95

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Harsh Kumar
Department: Labour Resources (employment And Training) Department Bihar
Organisation: Labour Resource Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAS INDIA INTERNATIONAL - 13-02-2024 12:50:48 MSE Disqualified
2 I-SOLUTIONS - 13-02-2024 13:54:22 MSE Qualified
3 MS INFOTECH - 13-02-2024 07:15:35 MSE Qualified
4 SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA - 12-02-2024 10:12:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALLEN KEY SET,FILE HAND,COMBINATION PLIER,SAFETY GOGGLES,WIRE CUTTER AND STIPPER,AIR BLOW GUN WITH 1499999.95 L1
2 MS INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALLEN KEY SET,FILE HAND,COMBINATION PLIER,SAFETY GOGGLES,WIRE CUTTER AND STIPPER,AIR BLOW GUN WITH 1599999.95 L2
3 I-SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALLEN KEY SET,FILE HAND,COMBINATION PLIER,SAFETY GOGGLES,WIRE CUTTER AND STIPPER,AIR BLOW GUN WITH 1819999.95 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ALLEN KEY SET NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 6440.000
FILE HAND NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 16800.000
COMBINATION PLIER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 12000.000
SAFETY GOGGLES NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 14400.000
WIRE CUTTER AND STIPPER NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 3640.000
AIR BLOW GUN WITH STAND AND ACCESSORIES NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
ANGLE PLATE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18000.000
BLOW LAMP NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6400.000
COPPER BIT SOLDERING IRON NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 22500.000
FIRE EXTINGUISHER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13000.000
TRACING BOARD WITH LAMP NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 64000.000
PEN KNIFE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6600.000
TELESCOPIC aLIDADE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 38000.000
STEEL TAPE NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 8640.000
STEEL RULE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 12000.000
THEODOLITE THANSIT NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 195000.000
DRAWING BOARD NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 140000.000
V BELT B 30 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8000.000
V BELT B 34 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7200.000
V BELT B 29 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise