Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Making Of Foundation For Transformers Shifting From Docm Sub Station To Aocm Sub Station Under A D Ocm Sub Area
|
| Description |
Making Of Foundation For Transformers Shifting From Docm Sub Station To Aocm Sub Station Under A D Ocm Sub Area
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_SECL_297228_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/SGP/SO(C)/ e-TENDER/2023-24/74 Dt. 28.12.2023 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 6800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of Staff Officer Civil SECL Sohagpur area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreMaking foundation and both side ramps for shifting of weigh bridge from d sector to sangma siding at docm under a-docm sub area
Making foundation and both side ramps for shifting of weigh bridge from d sector to sangma siding at docm under a-docm sub area
Read moreShifting of docm substation to aocm substation of sohagpur area
Shifting of docm substation to aocm substation of sohagpur area
Read moreShifting of docm substation to aocm substation of sohagpur area
Shifting of docm substation to aocm substation of sohagpur area
Read moreRecarpeting of sangma siding from aocm sub station to sangma weigh bridge under a-docm sub area
Recarpeting of sangma siding from aocm sub station to sangma weigh bridge under a-docm sub area
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of existing wind breaking wall at docm and aocm under a-docm sub area of sohagpur area
Repairing and maintenance of existing wind breaking wall at docm and aocm under a-docm sub area of sohagpur area
Read moreRepair and maintenance of toilets of sub station, office, canteen and rest room shelter and canteen at aocm under a-docm sub area
Repair and maintenance of toilets of sub station, office, canteen and rest room shelter and canteen at aocm under a-docm sub area
Read moreRegular supply of drinking water jerkin at different offices at aocm under a-docm sub area
Regular supply of drinking water jerkin at different offices at aocm under a-docm sub area
Read moreof your Industry type