Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mass Flow Meter For Verification Of Cng Dispenser For Vehicles As Per Specn Of Dept Of Consumer Af
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TGT FUEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
737500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Endress+Hauser Model : Endress+Hauser make - model CNG (Prover Kit) | 02-11-2023 12:13:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDRA GASTECH | Make : NA Model : C-38 | 08-11-2023 06:15:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | TGT FUEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : C-38 | 13-10-2023 17:03:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TGT FUEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Mass Flow Meter For Verification of CNG Dispenser For Vehicles as Per Specn of Dept of Consumer Af | 737500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mass Flow Meter For Verification of CNG Dispenser For Vehicles as Per Specn of Dept of Consumer Af | 1088681.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Mass Flow Meter For Verification of CNG Dispenser For Vehicles With 1 year Warranty | NA | C-38 | 1 | ₹ 737500.000 |
Mass flow meter for verification of cng dispenser for vehicles as per specn of dept of consumer af
Read more
Mass flow meter for verification of cng dispenser for vehicles as per specn of dept of consumer af
Read more
Supply of mass flow meters (cng prover) for verification/ testing of cng dispensers for vehicles
Supply of mass flow meters (cng prover) for verification/ testing of cng dispensers for vehicles
Read moreMass flowmeter for verification of cng dispenser for vehicles as per legal metrology division (depa
Read more
Supply of natural gas mass flow meter 8000 scmh,supply of natural gas mass flow meter,supply of cng
Read more
Mass flow meters (cng prover)
Mass flow meters (cng prover) for verification/ testing of cng dispensers for vehicles
Read moreof your Industry type