Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mass Flow Meter For Verification Of Cng Dispenser For Vehicles As Per Specn Of Dept Of Consumer Af
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TGT FUEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
7493000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Endress+Hauser Model : Endress+Hauser make - model CNG (Prover Kit) | 20-11-2023 12:16:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDRA GASTECH | Make : NA Model : C-38 | 08-11-2023 06:24:46 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 3 | TGT FUEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : C-38 | 18-11-2023 17:31:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TGT FUEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mass Flow Meter For Verification of CNG Dispenser For Vehicles as Per Specn of Dept of Consumer Af | 7734900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mass Flow Meter For Verification of CNG Dispenser For Vehicles as Per Specn of Dept of Consumer Af | 10792040.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Mass Flow Meter For Verification of CNG Dispenser For Vehicles With 1 year Warranty | NA | C-38 | 10 | ₹ 7493000.000 |
Mass flow meter for verification of cng dispenser for vehicles as per specn of dept of consumer af
Read more
Mass flow meter for verification of cng dispenser for vehicles as per specn of dept of consumer af
Read more
Supply of mass flow meters (cng prover) for verification/ testing of cng dispensers for vehicles
Supply of mass flow meters (cng prover) for verification/ testing of cng dispensers for vehicles
Read moreMass flowmeter for verification of cng dispenser for vehicles as per legal metrology division (depa
Read more
Supply of natural gas mass flow meter 8000 scmh,supply of natural gas mass flow meter,supply of cng
Read more
Mass flow meters (cng prover)
Mass flow meters (cng prover) for verification/ testing of cng dispensers for vehicles
Read moreof your Industry type