Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: M16 X60 Screws 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Screws M16 X60 As Per Indian Standard Is: 1364. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Screws, M16 X60, Is: 1364, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Screw M16 X60 As Per Is: 1364
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4850478
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 20:17
End Date
Expired 19/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLASSIC FASTENERS INC Make : CLASSIC Model : 2024 Title : M16X60 HEX BOLT 19-04-2024 12:05:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 Indo Trackman Hardware Stores Make : UNBRAND Model : SCREW M 14X30 Title : HEX HEAD SCREW 17-04-2024 16:45:58 MII Qualified
3 PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TUFF Model : FASTENERS Title : SCREW 15-04-2024 19:17:12 MII MSE Qualified
4 S&S INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS Make : TVS Model : Screw M16X60 as per IS: 1364 (Q3) Title : Screw M16X60 18-04-2024 17:46:17 MII MSE Qualified
5 TEMBO GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : TEMBO SEVENSTAR Model : Screw M16X60 Title : Screw M16X60 As Per IS: 1364 ( Q3) 19-04-2024 12:08:50 MSE Disqualified
6 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : SCREW 14-04-2024 11:55:28 MII Qualified