Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Scraper And Guard Assembly For Heavy Industry Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Scraper And Guard Assembly (Hy 301.A) As Per Drawing Registration (Drg) No. 16110001390/01, Including All Necessary Materials As Specified In The Drg. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Drawing Registration And Adherence To Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Scraper And Guard Assembly, Heavy Industry, Drawing Registration, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scraper And Gauard Assly (Hy 301. A) As Per Drg. 16110001390/01 With Matl As Per Drg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 66 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTHERN ALLOYS BHAVNAGAR LIMITED | Make : NAB Model : NABL Title : SCRAPER AND GAUARD ASSLY (HY-301. A) | 16-04-2024 15:50:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OWN Model : NA Title : SCRAPPER GUARD & ASSEMBLY | 17-04-2024 17:22:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : SCRAPER AND GAUARD ASSLY (HY-301. A) AS PER DRG. 16110001390/01 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. | 13-04-2024 17:03:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : SCRAPER AND GAUARD ASSLY (HY-301. A) AS PER DRG. 16110001390/01 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. ( Q3) | 18-04-2024 09:54:57 | N/A | Disqualified |