Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Invertor With Bty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 12:35:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 08:46:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EDLYN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 12:39:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHALAKSHMI MOTORS | - | 12-07-2023 01:25:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MALIK AND CO | - | 15-07-2023 23:06:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 23:14:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 18:25:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 19-07-2023 01:46:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TABISH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 23:32:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TABISH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Invertor with Bty | 82000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALIK AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : Invertor with Bty | 88000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MALIK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Invertor with Bty | 98000.00 | L3 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreof your Industry type