Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker / Stroller Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest Press Outdoo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6087305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA DURGA AGROTECH
Contract Value
499300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikash Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Purnia District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA DURGA AGROTECH | Make : NA Model : AIR WALKER | 04-04-2025 08:37:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AWAS 09 | 01-04-2025 18:45:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MONA LISA HEALTH CARE | Make : MonaLisaHealthCare Model : MOG-107 | 04-04-2025 17:22:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | Make : NA Model : Z-SPORTS | 31-03-2025 20:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TEJOPLAST JYOTI BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : AW1501 | 02-04-2025 18:20:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Walia trading company | Make : NA Model : SSAW | 04-04-2025 17:51:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA DURGA AGROTECH | Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest Press - Outdoo | 499300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest Press - Outdoo | 507300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest Press - Outdoo | 516300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Air Walker/ Stroller Single | NA | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Unbranded Chest Press Double - Max user weight - 100 kilogram | NA | MSD ENTERPRISES CHEST PRESS DOUBLEMSD-MEDIUM | 1 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| Unbranded Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Leg Press Double | NA | Outdoor Gym Equipments | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Unbranded 750mm deep GI Pipe, supported with M.S. Angle 25 X 25 X 4mm Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 57800.000 |
| Unbranded 750mm deep GI Pipe, supported with M.S. Angle 25 X 25 X 4mm Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 57200.000 |
| Unbranded Three Wheel Shoulder Builder/ Arm Wheel- Outdoor Gym Equipment | NA | SHOUDER BUILDER ARM | 1 | ₹ 54100.000 |
| Unbranded Sit Up Board Double Station | NA | SB1502 | 1 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| Unbranded Double Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment | NA | HS1503 | 1 | ₹ 59200.000 |
| Unbranded Double Twister ( Both Sitting ) Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment | NA | TW362 | 1 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| Unbranded Double Twister ( Both Sitting ) Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment | NA | TW362 | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |