Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motor Operated Valves Shall Be Supplied In Accordance With Datasheet No. Hr/Es/Datasheet/02,Site Su
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4263852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 29, 2023 17:02
End Date
Expired 13/12/2023

Expired 998 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STAR ENGINEERS

Contract Value

3723000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhisita Chakraborty
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIPINGZONE Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE 13-12-2023 08:24:52 MII MSE Disqualified
2 OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Oswal Industries Limited Model : Motor Operated Valves Title : Motor Operated Valves 12-12-2023 16:24:08 MII Qualified
3 PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 Model : MOV-GT Title : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# 13-12-2023 14:48:08 MII Disqualified
4 STAR ENGINEERS Make : STARTEK Model : SE/MOV/GTV Title : MOTOR OPERATED GATE VALVE. 13-12-2023 14:44:48 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MOTOR OPERATED VALVES SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN ACCORDANCE WITH DATASHEET NO. HR/ES/DATASHEET/02,SITE SU 3723000.00 L1
2 OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MOTOR OPERATED VALVES SHALL BE SUPPLIED IN ACCORDANCE WITH DATASHEET NO. HR/ES/DATASHEET/02,SITE SU 3737708.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MOTOR OPERATED GATE VALVE. STARTEK SE/MOV/GTV 9 ₹ 3573000.000
MOTOR OPERATED GATE VALVE. STARTEK SE/MOV/GTV 5 ₹ 150000.000