Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Mild Steel Washer For 12 Mm Bolt 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mild Steel Washer For 12 Mm Bolt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Document. Keywords: Mild Steel Washer, 12 Mm Bolt, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Mild Steel Washer For 12 Mm Bolt
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4944290
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 18:27
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHALINI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

Contract Value

39920

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROMEC ENGINEERS Make : Agromec Model : MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT Title : MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT 25-05-2024 11:49:40 MSE Qualified
2 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT Title : MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT 24-05-2024 14:26:13 MSE Qualified
3 COREX TECHNOLOGIES Make : COREX Model : COREX MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT Title : COREX MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT 25-05-2024 05:12:58 MSE Qualified
4 FEBRICAD ENGINEERING Make : FEBRICAD Model : FEBRICAD Title : ANCHOR BOLT/ J BOLT / FOUNDATION BOLT 24-05-2024 16:15:14 MSE Qualified
5 I.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Make : BHEL Drg & Spec Model : MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT Title : MILD STEEL WASHER FOR 12 MM BOLT 23-05-2024 19:44:17 N/A Qualified
6 M.YASIN & COMPANY Make : M YASIN AND COMPANY Model : CP B-001 Title : Coupling Bolt with Standard Nut and Washers 18-05-2024 16:52:13 MSE Qualified
7 M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Spring washer 24-05-2024 09:47:04 N/A Qualified
8 M/s. ANAMI MAT FAB ENTERPRISE Make : UBRANDED Model : WASHER Title : WASHER 24-05-2024 21:44:34 N/A Qualified
9 S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item 19-05-2024 12:56:12 N/A Qualified
10 SHALINI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : UBRANDED Model : WASHER Title : WASHER 24-05-2024 22:24:48 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WASHER UBRANDED WASHER 400 ₹ 39920.000