Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Electrical Procurement Opportunity At Nmdc Limited 🌟 Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Copper Flexible Cables. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Tendered: 1. 2200012913 1 C 35sqmm Copper Flexible Cable 2. 2200012914 1 C 16sqmm Copper Flexible Cable 3. 2200012915 1 C Copper Flexible Cable (Specifications To Be Provided Upon Request) Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Nmdc Limited. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Copper Flexible Cable, Procurement, Ministry Of Steel, Electrical Supplies, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2200012913 1 C 35sqmm Copper Flexible Cable,2200012914 1 C 16sqmm Copper Flexible Cable,2200012915 1c
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s. SABITA ENTERPRISES
3325596
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CKS CABLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-04-2024 12:14:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IGUS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 10:52:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDER AND COMPANY | - | 20-04-2024 16:47:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KABELSCHLEPP INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 14:37:52 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s. SABITA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-04-2024 18:42:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. SABITA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 2200012913 1C 35sqmm Copper Flexible Cable,2200012914 1C 16sqmm Copper Flexible Cable,2200012915 1c | 3986900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDER AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : 2200012913 1C 35sqmm Copper Flexible Cable,2200012914 1C 16sqmm Copper Flexible Cable,2200012915 1c | 4206464.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2200012913 1C 35sqmm Copper Flexible Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 592500.000 |
| 2200012914 1C 16sqmm Copper Flexible Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 279000.000 |
| 2200012915 1c 10sqmm Copper Flexible Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 274950.000 |
| 1700010444 12C 2 5 SQ MM 1 1 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| 2200012917 Heavy duty Energy chain | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 724756.000 |
| 2200012918 Guide troughs with installation kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 293820.000 |
| 2200012916 1C 25sqmm Copper Flexible Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 588000.000 |
| INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ENERGY DRAG CHAIN SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 529570.000 |
Copper sector connector for lt cable for 16sqmm,copper sector connector for lt cable for 35sqmm,cop
Read more
Copper sector connector for lt cable for 16sqmm,copper sector connector for lt cable for 35sqmm,cop
Read more
1c x 120 sq.mm copper flexible cable,1c x 95 sq.mm copper flexible cable,4c x 2.5 sq.mm yy copper f
Read more
4sqmm copper wire,copper lug 4sqmm,16sqmm copper wire,copper lugs 16sqmm,cable tie 150mm pack,cable
Read more
Copper crimping socket for 16sqmm cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper crimping socket for 16sqmm cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper cable, 2core, 1.5 sqmm,copper cable, 2core, 4 sqmm,copper cable jointer, 16sqmm, 4core,cable
Read more
Cable lug 6sqmm al,cable lug 10sqmm al,cable lug 16sqmm al,cable lug 25sqmm al,cable lug 35sqmm al,
Read more
Flexible copper cable electrical cables flexible copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type