Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Standard Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5059280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES
66611
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | Make : Anika Steel Model : Brass Standard Weight Title : Brass Standard Weight ( 59 kilogram) | 11-07-2024 22:30:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVER INDIA EQUIPMENT. | Make : AVER INDIA EQUIPMENT Model : AIEBRW Title : BRASS WEIGHTS 59KG SET | 09-07-2024 12:46:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLSINDIA | Make : BLS Model : BLS BRASS WEIGHT 20KG-50GM Title : Standard Brass Weight | 06-07-2024 16:18:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DINESH & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Brass Standard Weight Title : Brass Standard Weight | 06-07-2024 14:38:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : Apolo Model : Brass Weights Title : Apolo Brass Weights | 08-07-2024 11:03:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PAHWA INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING CO | Make : Pahwa Industrial Mfg. Co. Model : Any Type Title : C. I. Weights | 14-07-2024 16:24:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Surplus Model : 50-G-20KG Title : Brass Standard Weight | 06-07-2024 16:18:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : BRASS STANDARD WEIGHTS Title : BRASS STANDARD WEIGHTS | 06-07-2024 12:10:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 66611.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANIKA STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 81125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 86848.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DINESH & COMPANY | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 108389.49 | L4 |
| 5 | PAHWA INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 129800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AVER INDIA EQUIPMENT. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 154285.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAJA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 185850.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BLSINDIA | Item Categories : Brass Standard Weight | 197650.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apolo Brass Weights | Apolo | Brass Weights | 59 | ₹ 66611.000 |
Standard conditions of contract
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: standard conditions of contract
Read moreStandard weight c9450600009,standard weight c9450600011,standard weight c9450600004,standard weight
Read more
20 kg cast iron standard weight,10 kg cast iron standard weight,5 kg cast iron standard weight
Read more
20 kg cast iron standard weight,10 kg cast iron standard weight,5 kg cast iron standard weight
Read more
Cast iron standard test weight 1000kg,cast iron standard test weight 50kg,cast iron standard test w
Read more
Set of standard weight blocks
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type