Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Casing To Drg. No. 176.23. 037.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3865783
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 22:27
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXCEL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : casing Title : casing 14-10-2023 12:00:15 MSE Qualified
2 HEERA ENGINEERING Make : OEM Model : DRG. NO. 176.23. 037 Title : CASING 26-10-2023 09:42:57 MSE Qualified
3 JJ INDUSTRIES Make : J.J.INDUSTRIES HYDERABAD Model : SELF TAPPING SCREW Title : TRD-121932a 23-10-2023 19:10:54 N/A Disqualified
4 S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. Make : GOENKA Model : CASING TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 037 Title : CASING TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 037 26-10-2023 10:07:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CASING TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 037. 63085.00 L1
2 HEERA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CASING TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 037. 69309.32 L2
3 EXCEL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CASING TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 037. 89432.77 L3