Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Personal Computer All In One,Line Interactive 600 Va Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ritcom Systems And Services
5424370
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : acer Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 24-08-2024 16:45:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 26-08-2024 22:11:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : INTEL CORE I5-12500 Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 26-08-2024 15:18:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPROVISION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : Acer Veritron M200 Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 27-08-2024 10:39:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | IT SECURE SYSTEM | Make : hp Model : HP ProOne440g9 I5/12500 Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 05-09-2024 09:20:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DEEP INFOTECH | Make : HP Model : 440G9I5 Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 27-08-2024 07:42:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ritcom Systems And Services | Make : Acer Model : Veriton Z6694G Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 07-09-2024 15:55:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | Make : Hp Model : HP All-in-One PC 12th Gen Intel Core i5-1235U Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 26-08-2024 13:35:23 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.Traders | Make : HP Model : HP ProOne 400 G5 23.8-inch All-inOne Business PC Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 25-08-2024 22:48:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | Make : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE Model : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE Title : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | 26-08-2024 17:34:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ritcom Systems And Services | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE,LINE INTERACTIVE 600VA UPS | 5424370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE,LINE INTERACTIVE 600VA UPS | 6012930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE,LINE INTERACTIVE 600VA UPS | 6422290.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONAL COMPUTER-ALL IN ONE | Acer | Veriton Z6694G | 70 | ₹ 5270580.000 |
| LINE INTERACTIVE 600VA UPS | BPE | BP650 | 70 | ₹ 153790.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type