Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Railway Station Building, Facilities For Passenger, Platforms, Underpass, P/F Shelters, Circulating Area And Other Misc. Works At Taranga Hill In Connection With Taranga Hill Ambaji Abu Road New Line Project
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 70928251 |
|
Reference Number |
NWR-SC-EPC-ABR-TRAH-T-6 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/70928251/viewNitPdf_4330417.pdf |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of railway station building, facilities for passenger, platforms, underpass, p/f shelters, circulating area and other misc. works at taranga hill in connection with taranga hill - ambaji - abu road new line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of staff qtrs. (111 units) and various service buildings for engg, s&t, trd and operating departments between taranga hill and ambaji (km 0.00 to 61.00), in connection with construction of taranga hill-abu road via ambaji new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work at station buildings, platforms, cover shed, sub-way, circulating area, approach road, switching posts, pumps and other service buildings from 0 to 60km between abu road and taranga hill section in connection with new bg line work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs), construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area and other ancillary works from between km: 85.000 to km:93.000 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs),super passage, construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area, and other ancillary works from km. 61.00 to km. 73.12 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges,ror, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs), construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area, quarters and other ancillary works from between km: 99.608 to km:116.654(kui stn. to aburoad stn.) in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out detail design and preparation of drawings including proof check from nit/iit for construction of bridges, robs and supper passage from km 61 to 116 in connection with taranga hill -ambaji- abu road new line project in ajmer division of north western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProject supervision services (pss) for works of construction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, ror, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs), super passage, construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area, quarters and other ancillary works from between km: 61.000 to km:116.654 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north wester
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supply and stacking of machine crushed track ballast in between 0 to 33 km in c/w abu road-taranga hill new line project of ajmer division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supply and stacking of machine crushed track ballast in between 0 to 33 km in c/w abu road-taranga hill new line project of ajmer division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type