Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Detail Design And Drawings For Bridges And Ro Bs ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Engineering Firms For The Detailed Design And Preparation Of Drawings, Including Proof Checks, For The Construction Of Bridges, Road Over Bridges (Ro Bs), And Super Passageways On The Taranga Hill Ambaji Abu Road New Line Project In Ajmer Division, North Western Railway. ๐ค๏ธ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes Comprehensive Design And Drawing Services For The Specified Project Stretch From Km 61 To 116. Interested Firms Must Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2,98,200. Keywords: Detail Design, Drawings, Bridges, Ro Bs, Super Passageways, Taranga Hill, Ambaji Abu Road New Line, North Western Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrying Out Detail Design And Preparation Of Drawings Including Proof Check From Nit/Iit For Construction Of Bridges, Ro Bs And Supper Passage From Km 61 To 116 In Connection With Taranga Hill Ambaji Abu Road New Line Project In Ajmer Division Of North Western Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74927313 |
|
Reference Number |
NWR-SC-ABR-TRAH-DDC-15 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.98 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74927313/viewNitPdf_4557722.pdf |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of railway station building, facilities for passenger, platforms, underpass, p/f shelters, circulating area and other misc. works at taranga hill in connection with taranga hill - ambaji - abu road new line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway station building, facilities for passenger, platforms, underpass, p/f shelters, circulating area and other misc. works at taranga hill in connection with taranga hill - ambaji - abu road new line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of staff qtrs. (111 units) and various service buildings for engg, s&t, trd and operating departments between taranga hill and ambaji (km 0.00 to 61.00), in connection with construction of taranga hill-abu road via ambaji new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs), super passage and other ancillary works from km. 73.120 to km. 78.060 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs) and other ancillary works from between km: 93.000 to km:99.608 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supply and stacking of machine crushed track ballast in between 0 to 33 km in c/w abu road-taranga hill new line project of ajmer division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supply and stacking of machine crushed track ballast in between 0 to 33 km in c/w abu road-taranga hill new line project of ajmer division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of railway electrification work of 2x25kv ohe system in abu road-taranga hill section (0-61km) of ajmer division, nwr in connection with new line work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs), construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area and other ancillary works from between km: 85.000 to km:93.000 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs),super passage, construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area, and other ancillary works from km. 61.00 to km. 73.12 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type