Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Tunnels, Earth Work In Bank/Cutting Including Blanketing, Construction Of Major/Minor Bridges,Ror, Road Over Bridges (Ro Bs) &Amp Road Under Bridges (Ru Bs), Construction Of Platform, Platform Shelters, Station Building, Circulating Area, Quarters And Other Ancillary Works From Between Km: 99.608 To Km:116.654(kui Stn. To Aburoad Stn.) In Connection With Taranga Hill Abu Road Via Ambaji New Bg Line Project In Ajmer Division Of North Western Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72747572 |
|
Reference Number |
NWR-SC-TRAH-ABR-NL-T7 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/72747572/viewNitPdf_4435742.pdf |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Project supervision services (pss) for works of construction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, ror, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs), super passage, construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area, quarters and other ancillary works from between km: 61.000 to km:116.654 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north wester
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs) and other ancillary works from between km: 93.000 to km:99.608 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs), construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area and other ancillary works from between km: 85.000 to km:93.000 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tunnels, earth work in bank/cutting including blanketing, construction of major/minor bridges, road over bridges (robs) & road under bridges (rubs),super passage, construction of platform, platform shelters, station building, circulating area, and other ancillary works from km. 61.00 to km. 73.12 in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type