Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sm461460004 16 X 40 Galv Wire Rope 6 X36 Sw Rho Sc (Iwrc) 1770 Ochw 1355/56/57 11/91.,Sm46
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED
Contract Value
487734.25
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Magesh G
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMJI KADERBHOY TRADING DIV | Make : GAURAV Model : SM461460004-16 X 40 GALV WIRE ROPE 6X36 SW - RHO Title : SM461460004-16 X 40 GALV WIRE ROPE 6X36 SW - RHO - SC (IWRC) - 1770 -OCHW -1355/56/57 - 11/91. ( Q3 | 04-10-2023 12:33:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED | Make : BWR Model : Wire Rope Sling 16mm 6x36SW Gal IWRC Rhol 1770 Title : Wire Rope Sling 16mm 6x36SW Gal IWRC Rhol 1770 | 12-10-2023 19:56:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MADRAS HARDTOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Usha Martin Model : Steel Wire Ropes Title : Steel Wire Ropes of various sizes | 11-10-2023 15:20:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18mm Gal 6x36SW Iwrc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | BWR | 18mm Gal 6x36SW Iwrc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | 11 | ₹ 154336.050 |
| 16mm 6x36SW Gal Rhol Iwrc 1770 N/mm2 | BWR | 16mm 6x36SW Gal Rhol Iwrc 1770 N/mm2 | 14 | ₹ 247513.000 |
| Wire Rope Sling 16mm 6x36SW Gal IWRC Rhol 1770 | BWR | Wire Rope Sling 16mm 6x36SW Gal IWRC Rhol 1770 | 6 | ₹ 85885.200 |