Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Wire Rope Iwrc Rh, U/G 28 Mm,Wire Rope Dia 16 Mm 6 X36 Iwrc Rho,Wire Rope Steel Dia 12 Mm, 6 X36
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3855149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIKRANT & CO.BWR OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDMUTHA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SURE wire ropes Model : BEDMUTHA Steel Wire Ropes 12mm Title : Steel Wire Ropes 12mm | 09-09-2023 17:26:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BWR OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BWR Model : 12mm, 6x36SW, Ung, Rhol, 1770N/mm2 Title : 12mm, 6x36SW, Ung, Rhol, 1770N/mm2 | 08-09-2023 18:56:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MAHADEV INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHADEV Model : Steel Wire Rope Title : Mahadev Steel Wire Rope | 09-09-2023 16:24:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARDHAMAN ROPES | Make : VARDHAMAN ROPES Model : WR 28 636 SC 1770 Title : WR 28 636 SC 1770 | 10-09-2023 14:03:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIKRANT & CO. | Make : VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD--VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD Model : IWRC WIREROPE UNG Title : IWRC WIREROPE UNG | 11-09-2023 17:10:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWRC WIREROPE UNG | VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD--VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD | IWRC WIREROPE UNG | 4000 | ₹ 1356800.000 |
| 12mm, 6x36SW, Ung, Rhol, 1770N/mm2 | BWR | 12mm, 6x36SW, Ung, Rhol, 1770N/mm2 | 800 | ₹ 70960.000 |
| 16mm, 6x36SW, Ung, Rhol, 1770N/mm2 | BWR | 16mm,6x36SW,Ung,Rhol,1770N/mm2 | 400 | ₹ 56480.000 |