Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Duration Based) Veg Non Veg; Morning Tea Breakfast Lunch Evening Tea Dinner Hot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK PRAYAG SALES AND SERVICES | 17-11-2023 06:57:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GATHBANDHAN FARMS | 25-11-2023 13:27:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI GANPATI TENT HOUSE | 24-11-2023 18:41:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAPOOR TENT AND CATERERS | 27-11-2023 12:48:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI | 27-11-2023 12:56:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S DHARAM HOSPITALITIES | 24-11-2023 19:36:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.R.GUPTA & SONS | 17-11-2023 09:00:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreCatering service (duration based) - veg; morning breakfast lunch snacks tea evening dinner; regular
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - veg; morning breakfast lunch snacks tea evening dinner; regular
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - veg; breakfast lunch dinner morning tea evening snacks milk at
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - veg; breakfast lunch dinner morning tea milk at night evening s
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - breakfast morning high tea lunch evening high tea dinner; break
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - all; breakfast morning high tea lunch evening high tea dinner
Read more
of your Industry type