Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NIVIA G-20 20 Model : nivia trainer | 03-06-2024 14:03:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COSCO | 04-06-2024 12:50:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DHANANJAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : COSCO | 04-06-2024 16:45:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : COSCO SUPER VOLLEYBALL | 30-05-2024 22:58:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : 2018 SUPERVOLLEY | 30-05-2024 16:59:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : SUPER VOLLEY | 31-05-2024 14:18:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COSCO | 04-06-2024 13:40:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : Spartan Model : SPARTAN SUPER VOLLEY | 04-06-2024 13:03:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANANJAY TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 2320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 6920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DSG INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 12000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 12036.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 14040.00 | L5 |
| 6 | K.G.H Sports (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 14281.60 | L6 |
| 7 | CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 16400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 | 23216.00 | L8 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type