Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bricks 2nd Class,Sand Fine,Cement,Cgi Sheet,Nails,Tin Screw,Wooden Door,Ventilator,Wc Indian Type,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3970928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GANGA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 20:07:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises | - | 24-10-2023 20:19:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MS Prateeka Enterprises Company | - | 24-10-2023 19:32:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GANGA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Bricks 2nd Class,Sand Fine,Cement,CGI Sheet,Nails,Tin Screw,Wooden door,Ventilator,WC Indian type,W | 998024.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS Prateeka Enterprises Company (MII) | Item Categories : Bricks 2nd Class,Sand Fine,Cement,CGI Sheet,Nails,Tin Screw,Wooden door,Ventilator,WC Indian type,W | 1081320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Bricks 2nd Class,Sand Fine,Cement,CGI Sheet,Nails,Tin Screw,Wooden door,Ventilator,WC Indian type,W | 1160260.00 | L3 |