Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bricks Grade A,Sand,Cement 53 Grade,Wooden Ballies 3 X4 X12,Cgi Sheets 10 Feet,Nails,Tin Washel,Plywo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMAAR INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1958000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravees Ahmad Mir
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMAAR INDUSTRIES | - | 14-12-2023 18:44:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JK HAYAT GOODS TRANSPORT AGENCY (GTA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 19:05:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JK NORTHERN SUPPLIERS | - | 14-12-2023 19:18:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | New Sajad Enterprises | - | 10-12-2023 19:30:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Umeed Infotech Services | - | 14-12-2023 20:32:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMAAR INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : BRICKS GRADE A,SAND,CEMENT 53 GRADE,WOODEN BALLIES 3X4X12,CGI SHEETS 10 FEET,NAILS,TIN WASHEL,PLYWO | 1958000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK HAYAT GOODS TRANSPORT AGENCY (GTA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRICKS GRADE A,SAND,CEMENT 53 GRADE,WOODEN BALLIES 3X4X12,CGI SHEETS 10 FEET,NAILS,TIN WASHEL,PLYWO | 2415109.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRICKS GRADE A | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 249700.000 |
| SAND | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 134100.000 |
| CEMENT 53 GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 148500.000 |
| WOODEN BALLIES 3X4X12 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 294000.000 |
| CGI SHEETS 10 FEET | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 420000.000 |
| NAILS | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| TIN WASHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| PLYWOOD 12MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| PLYWOOD 6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 73500.000 |
| STANDING COMMODE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| COMMODE NORMAL | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| IRON SHEET 4X10 6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| METAL CUTTER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| WELDING RODS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| MOVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| WALL TILE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| FLOOR TILE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| PANELLING PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 2200 | ₹ 169400.000 |
| WOODEN GAZZ | NA | BOQ Item | 6500 | ₹ 78000.000 |