Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cement,Corse Sand,Stone Ballast,Fine Sand,Brick,Brick Ballast,Interlocking Brick Rubber Moulded
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4302266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 22:28
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satish Chandra Yadav
Department: Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S ARUN ENTERPRISES - 19-12-2023 15:42:01 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA CONTRACTOR - 19-12-2023 15:13:29 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SHREE PUROSHOTTAM YADAV CEMENT AGENCY - 19-12-2023 13:54:08 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE PUROSHOTTAM YADAV CEMENT AGENCY Item Categories : CEMENT,CORSE SAND,STONE BALLAST,FINE SAND,BRICK,BRICK BALLAST,INTERLOCKING BRICK RUBBER MOULDED 9714.15 L1
2 M/S RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA CONTRACTOR Item Categories : CEMENT,CORSE SAND,STONE BALLAST,FINE SAND,BRICK,BRICK BALLAST,INTERLOCKING BRICK RUBBER MOULDED 9800.20 L2
3 M/S ARUN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CEMENT,CORSE SAND,STONE BALLAST,FINE SAND,BRICK,BRICK BALLAST,INTERLOCKING BRICK RUBBER MOULDED 9885.55 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise