Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Registration And Writing Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs ๐โ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Registration Books And Writing Instruments. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Products Required: File Cover Register (200, 300, 400 Pages) Uniball Pens Prades State Register ๐ฌ Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Registration Books, Writing Instruments, Uniball Pen, Prades State Register, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Uniball Pen,Prades State Regist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5025601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 24-06-2024 08:52:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 27-06-2024 17:30:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 14:12:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Moni Enterprises | - | 24-06-2024 08:47:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 26-06-2024 00:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Universal Traders | - | 24-06-2024 08:45:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 400 PAGES,UNIBALL PEN,PRADES STATE REGIST | 17500.58 | L1 |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 400 PAGES,UNIBALL PEN,PRADES STATE REGIST | 18448.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 400 PAGES,UNIBALL PEN,PRADES STATE REGIST | 19337.00 | L3 |