Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 400 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Uniball Air 07.Mm,Pen S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 16:44:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 15:31:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 18:40:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY | - | 28-08-2023 14:24:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Satyam Traders | - | 26-08-2023 17:56:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Register 400 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Uniball Air 07.mm,Pen S | 35185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Register 400 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Uniball Air 07.mm,Pen S | 37637.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Register 400 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Uniball Air 07.mm,Pen S | 38660.00 | L3 |