Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 400 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Uniball Eye Fine Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY BAJRANG SALES & SERVICES | - | 16-02-2024 20:57:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 12:07:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 14:44:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 18:15:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Vats enterprises | - | 11-02-2024 15:33:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 11:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 14:17:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 19-02-2024 18:51:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 19:36:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 100 PAGES,UNIBALL EYE FINE PEN | 87125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 100 PAGES,UNIBALL EYE FINE PEN | 100030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 100 PAGES,UNIBALL EYE FINE PEN | 111610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAY BAJRANG SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 100 PAGES,UNIBALL EYE FINE PEN | 119885.00 | L4 |