Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ply Teak Wood 4 By 8 Brown,Ply Teak Wood 4 By 8 White,Wire Iron,Wooden Bar 2 By 1.5 By 11,Hinges Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 07:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIBA TRADING AND COMPANY | - | 26-08-2023 09:16:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 09:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ply teak wood 4 by 8 brown,ply teak wood 4 by 8 white,wire iron,wooden bar 2 by 1.5 by 11,hinges wi | 141624.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIBA TRADING AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ply teak wood 4 by 8 brown,ply teak wood 4 by 8 white,wire iron,wooden bar 2 by 1.5 by 11,hinges wi | 152160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ply teak wood 4 by 8 brown,ply teak wood 4 by 8 white,wire iron,wooden bar 2 by 1.5 by 11,hinges wi | 160126.00 | L3 |